?

Log in

   
06:58pm 10/09/2006
  Well, hello there.
I'm using LJ again...weird.
haha, but I chose this name to come back to because I feel it's my favorite.

:]


I only have a few friends on this thing, haha.
I need more.


So people, tell me...what's new with you all?
 
     

(Fall in)

 
   
07:43pm 09/09/2005
 

x_vajayjay_x

</span>x_vajayjay_x

</span>x_vajayjay_x

NEW NAME!
friends only!
</span>
 
     

(7 are trapped |Fall in)

 
   
06:14pm 06/09/2005
  HOLY SHIT.

Rise against: Swing life away.

is the BEST SONG IN THE WORLD!

<3

someone make me a CD with that song on it.

:D
 
     

(6 are trapped |Fall in)

 
   
03:04pm 03/09/2005
  Image hosted by Photobucket.com

lol
his neck looks really weird in this pic.

:)
but thats my boyfriendddd!
 
     

(8 are trapped |Fall in)

 
   
10:20pm 01/09/2005
  I HAVE A BOYFRIEND.

woohoo!

09-01-05
 
     

(10 are trapped |Fall in)

 
   
08:30pm 27/08/2005
  I finally realized how bad that bitch treated me.

what the HELL was I thinking?
 
     

(4 are trapped |Fall in)

 
   
08:10pm 27/08/2005
  I have soccer practice Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday from 630-8pm next week.
Then we go to Tuesdays and Thursdays from 630-8.

im excited.
:D
 
     

(Fall in)

 
   
06:23pm 22/08/2005
  Im really NOT looking forward to school starting.

I also really need to buckle down and lose these last lbs.
I have been really lazy lately and I like...never want to do anything, but starting tomorrow im gonna go to the gym daily.

Also, soccer SHOULD be starting soon, just gotta wait for coach to call....hmm, whenever that is, haha.

Im not so sure about Ryan anymore.
I think I have a problem...im scared!
Every time I get close to someone I pull away.
We'll see what happens though.

HOWEVER!
Tomorrow im going to a Youth Group thing...and I get to take my pick of plenty of christian surfers. woooo. It makes me happy just thinking about it!
 
     

(Fall in)

 
   
03:28pm 21/08/2005
  My best friend comes home tomorrow[sp?]


yusssss.
 
     

(2 are trapped |Fall in)

 
   
12:55am 18/08/2005
  Basically, today was a good day.

I wish everyday was as good as todayCollapse )
 
     

(2 are trapped |Fall in)

 
   
07:36pm 16/08/2005
  Make it stop.
it hurts.
 
     

(Fall in)

 
   
08:42pm 14/08/2005
  I miss Ryan.
I want to see him again, JUST to talk to him. and I kind of want to hug him.
He's so cute. so dorky. I love it but hate it.
I want him.
bad.

=]
 
     

(Fall in)

 
   
05:59pm 10/08/2005
  Image hosted by Photobucket.com

I guess he DOES kind of look like Jon Heder[sp?]
:/
 
     

(4 are trapped |Fall in)

 
   
09:12pm 08/08/2005
  Guess who has a date Wednesday night?
Guess who is scared as all hell?

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

I think he's absolutely adorable.
I don't care if you don't think the same.
:D

♥ ♥ ♥
im scared.
but its a double date,
so its all good!
 
     

(10 are trapped |Fall in)

 
   
08:50pm 01/08/2005
  I just realized something,

I have a serious passion for jogging.
It really helps me clear my head.
I went to the gym tonight, and I just jogged on the treadmill,
it made me feel so happy.

I am going to start jogging atleast 3x a day.
Once after every meal,
or get some form of excersise after a meal.
Its not like im doing it because I want to lose weight,
or because I think im fat.

Im doing it because I like, LOVE it.
It suprises me.

OH.
I start soccer soon,
who is going to come watch my games?

I know my love Julie is ♥


I want s.e.x.

haha.
 
     

(Fall in)

 
   
04:47pm 28/07/2005
 
mood: pissed off
Well, when she was working over by the airport....in 1988...she was 4 1/2 months pregnant. Well, she went out one day for lunch around that area and then she was in line and these black guys were talking to her, asking how far along she was...being really nice to her...and she was nice back. Then she left and was on her way back to work and she felt someone come up behind her and put his arm around her neck and pushed her around and stuff as he was grabbing for her wallet. He got away with her wallet then went to the car and she went after him and slammed the car door on his head and then he immediatly started bleeding and they caught him and his friends later and she had to identify them and all that stuff. Well then, after this had happened she immediatly started leaking fluid....and she went to see the doctor with her husband and the doctor said that she could either wait and see if she would go into pre-mature labor or terminate the pregnancy...neither of them wanted to make the decision, but in her words - "god made the decision" and she went into pre-mature labor at just 4 1/2 months. Naturally, the baby didn't make it. She took the guy to court and he only got sentenced to 3 years in jail. Come to find out, he and his friends have a record of mugging pregnant woman or woman with young infants.....for cocaine. He killed an innocent baby, all for his stupid addiction, needless to say, he wounded an entire family.




This she was my mom.
I know his name, and I want him dead.
I swear I am hiring a hit man.
 
     

(10 are trapped |Fall in)

 
   
01:33pm 23/07/2005
  Last night was, well...


interesting.
but good.

=)
 
     

(Fall in)

 
   
01:32pm 22/07/2005
  I don't know whats wrong with me.
I really need to get back to my diet.
I'm eating way to much, its sick.

Where is my self control?
I wan't it back.

NOW.

On a better note:
I had a good day yesterday.
 
     

(Fall in)

 
   
11:49pm 19/07/2005
 
I know this is a little early, butCollapse )
 
     

(14 are trapped |Fall in)

 
   
03:41pm 19/07/2005
  Well, good news...
I come home tomorrow and my license is waiting for meeee!!!! ♥ yayyyy.


Bad news...
I have to leave the dog that I totally bonded with =[




you were the last good thing about this part of town.
=]
 
     

(Fall in)